Nos bureaux sont ouverts du lundi au vendredi de 8h30 à 12h00 et de 13h30 à 18h00

Our offices are open weekdays from 8.30 a.m. to midday and from 1.30 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

+33 4 79 88 88 88

Pour tout contact commercial ou pour une visite du jardin paysager le samedi matin

For any sales purposes or for booking a visit of our landscaped garden on saturday morning

+33 6 12 49 35 87

Demandez un devis ou renseignez-vous grâce à notre formulaire ci-dessous.
Nous vous répondons sous 48H.










En soumettant ce formulaire, je reconnais avoir pris connaissance de la politique de confidentialité en vigueur sur ce site.

Ask for a quote or inquire with our form below.
We will answer you within 48 hours.









By submitting this form, I acknowledge having read the privacy policy in effect on this site.

Select Page
  • Français
  • English

Privacy policy

ARTICLE 1 : PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the website Noblema.co.uk

The aim of the present privacy policy is to inform users of the website of :

  • The manner in which personal data is collected and processed. All data likely to identify the user must be considered as personal, in particular the first name, surname, age, postal address, email address and location of the user or his or her IP address;
  • The user’s rights with regard to this data;
  • The identity of the person who is responsible for the processing of personal data that is collected;
  • To whom the information will be transmitted;
  • Possibly, the website’s policy with regard to “cookies”.

The present privacy policy completes the legal notice and the General Terms and Conditions of Use that the user can consult at the following address:

https://www.noblema.co.uk/legal-notices/

ARTICLE 2 : GENERAL PRINCIPLES WITH REGARD TO DATA PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of Regulation EU 2016/679, the collection and processing of website users’ data respects the following principles :

  • Legality, trustworthiness and transparency : the data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who is the owner of the data. Each time personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his or her data is being collected and the reason for which it is being collected;
  • Limited use: the collection and processing of data is carried out for one or several objectives specified in the present general conditions of use;
  • Limitation of the quantity of data collected and processed : only data required for the achievement of the website’s objectives is collected;
  • Limitation of the time during which collected data is stored : data is stored for a limited period, of which the user is informed;
  • Integrity and confidentiality regarding data that is collected and processed : the person in charge of processing the data undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

To be considered as lawful and in keeping with the requirements of article 6 of Regulation EU 2016/2019, the collection and processing of personal data cannot be carried out without respecting at least one of the conditions specified below:

  • The user expressly consented to the processing;
  • The processing is required for the performance of the contract;
  • The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • The processing is required in order to safeguard the vital interests of the party in question or of another natural person;
  • The processing is required in order to carry out a public mandate or a mission that is related to the exercising of official authority;
  • The collection and processing of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate private interests pursued by the person in charge of data processing or of a third party.

ARTICLE 3 : PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED DURING USER NAVIGATION ON THE WEBSITE

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND DATA COLLECTION METHODS

The personal data collected on the Nobléma website is the following:

  • Name
  • Company name
  • Postcode
  • Town or city
  • Telephone
  • E-mail

The data is collected when the user carries out the following operations on the website :

When the user completes the contact form his data is used in order to contact him and to answer his requests.

The person in charge of data processing will store the data collected in the website’s computer system under conditions of reasonable security for a period of : 10 years.

The collection and processing of data is required for the following purposes:

Personal data is saved solely for the purposes of sales contacts.

B. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the website is not transmitted to any third party and is processed solely by the editor of the website.

C. DATA HOSTING

Nobléma’s website is hosted by Alp’clic whose registered head office is located at the following address:

8, rue des Trois Sœurs, 74600 Annecy

The website host can be contacted at the following telephone number : +33 4.50.24.55.07

The data collected and processed by the website are hosted and processed exclusively in France.

ARTICLE 4 : PERSON IN CHARGE OF DATA PROCESSING AND RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION

A. THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF DATA PROCESSING

The person in charge of processing personal data is : Pierrick Secco. He can be contacted by telephone on

(33) 4.79.88.88.88 weekdays from 9.00 a.m. to 6.00 p.m.

The person in charge of data processing is responsible for determining the desired ends and the means employed in the processing of personal data.

B. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF DATA PROCESSING

The person in charge of data processing undertakes to protect the personal data collected,to pursue the specified desired ends for which the data was collected and to refrain from transmitting it to third parties without informing the user.

The site has an SSL certificate in order to ensure the security of information and the transfer of data transiting via the website.

The aim of an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate is to protect data exchanged between the user and the website.

Furthermore, the person in charge of data processing undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or removal of data, unless this would involve disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures for him.

Should the integrity, privacy or security of the personal data be compromised, the person in charge of processing undertakes to informer the user by any available means.

C. THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Furthermore, the user is informed that the following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer : Pierrick Secco

The role of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure that the national and supranational provisions relative to the collection and processing of personal data have been enforced. He can also be referred to as the DPO (for Data Protection Officer).

The Data Protection Officer can be contacted by telephone on (33) 4.79.88.88.88 weekdays from 9.00 a.m. to 6.00 p.m.

ARTICLE 5 : USER’S RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights specified below.

In order to enable the person in charge of processing data to grant his request, the user is required to provide the former with his or her given names, surname and email address.

The person in charge of processing data is required to answer the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

A. PRESENTATION OF THE USER’S RIGHTS WITH REGARD TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA.


a. The right to access, to rectify and to remove data

The user has the right to make himself acquainted with any data concerning him and to have it updated, modified or removed, by following the procedure outlined below:

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:

189 allée des Érables
73420 Drumettaz-Clarafond

or by email at: info@noblema.com

A photocopy of a valid identity card bearing the titleholder’s signature and mentioning the address at which the website editor can contact the interested party must be joined to all requests. An answer will be sent within one month of the date on which the request is received. This deadline may be extended to two months where the complexity and/or the number of requests require longer processing time.


b. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data retained by our website towards another website by following the procedure outlined below:

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:

189 allée des Érables
73420 Drumettaz-Clarafond

or by email at : info@noblema.com

A photocopy of a valid identity card bearing the titleholder’s signature and mentioning the address at which the website editor can contact the interested party must be joined to all requests. An answer will be sent within one month of the date on which the request is received. This deadline may be extended to two months where the complexity and/or the number of requests require longer processing time.


c. The right to limit or oppose data processing

The user has the right to request that the processing of his or her data be limited or to oppose the processing of his or her data by the website and the website will not be able to refuse such a request unless it can give proof of the existence of legitimate and imperative reasons that prevail over the user’s interests, rights and freedom.

Should you wish to request limited processing of your data or to oppose the processing of your data, you must follow the procedure outlined below:

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address :

189 allée des Érables
73420 Drumettaz-Clarafond

or by email at: info@noblema.com

A photocopy of a valid identity card bearing the titleholder’s signature and mentioning the address at which the website editor can contact the interested party must be joined to all requests. An answer will be sent within one month of the date on which the request is received. This deadline may be extended to two months where the complexity and/or the number of requests require longer processing time.


d. The right to refuse to be the object of a decision based exclusively on an automated process:

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right to refuse to be the object of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the said decision produces legal effects concerning the user, or significantly affecting the user in a similar way.


e. The right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can determine the fate of the data collected and processed in the event of his death, in accordance with law n°2016-1321 of the 7th of October, 2016.


f. The right to seize the competent control authority

Should the person in charge of data processing decide not to comply with the user’s request, and if the user wishes to contest this decision, or if he considers that any one of the rights enumerated above have been violated, he has the right to seize the CNIL (the National Commission for Information Technology and Civil Liberties, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of article 8 of Regulation EU 2016/679 of the Data Protection Act, only minors of 15 years of age or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is under 15 years of age, the permission of a legal representative is required in order for his personal data to be collected and processed.

The website editor reserves the right to verify by all and any means that the user is over 15 years of age, or that he or she has obtained the legal representative’s permission before navigating on the website.

ARTICLE 6 : THE USE OF COOKIE FILES

The website may make use of «cookie» files.

A «cookie» is a file of small size (under 4 ko), stocked by the website on the user’s hard drive, containing information relative to the user’s navigation habits.

The files enable the website to process statistics and information relative to traffic in order to facilitate navigation and improve service for the user’s greater comfort.

For the use of cookie files involving the protection and analysis of personal data, it is necessary for the user’s consent to be requested.

Where the user’s consent is given, it is considered to remain valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will renew its request for the user’s authorisation to install « cookie » files on his or her hard drive.


a. The user’s opposition to the website’s use of «cookies».

The user is informed that he can oppose the installation of «cookie» files by configuring his navigation software.

For your information, the user can use the following addresses for information about how to configure navigation software in order to oppose the installation of «cookie» files:

  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr
  • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
  • Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/
  • Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
  • Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

Should the user decide to deactivate the “cookies” he will be able to continue to navigate on the site. However, any malfunctioning of the site resulting from this operation cannot be considered the responsibility of the website’s editor.


b. Description of the “cookie” files used by the website

The editor draws the user’s attention to the fact that the following cookies are used during his or her navigation on the website:

DomainCookie nameExpirates afterInformation
noblema.co.uksession1 monthRegistration of the user’s session
google.com_ga2 yearsStatistics Google Web Analytics
google.com_gid1 dayStatistics Google Web Analytics

ARTICLE 7 : CONDITIONS OF THE MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The present privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the address indicated below : https://www.noblema.co.uk/legal-notices/

The website’s editor reserves the right to modify the privacy policy in order to ensure that it continues to comply with current law.

Consequently, the user is invited to consult this privacy policy regularly to remain informed of any changes that may have been made to it.

However, in the event of a substantial modification of this policy, the user will be informed in the following manner :

  • By a “push” notification when he or she newly visits the website; ;

The user is hereby informed that the most recent update of the privacy policy was carried out on : 05/11/2018.

Privacy Preference Center

Site

session

Statistiques Web

Statistiques Web Google Analytics
_ga, _gid